CenterFest Music & Performers

CenterFest Music & Performers

MAIN DANCE STAGE @ CCB PLAZA

10:00AM   Nina’s School of Dance
11:00AM   Nrithyarpana Dance Academy
12:00PM   Ninth Street Dance
1:00PM     Empower Dance Studio
2:00PM     Walltown Children’s Theatre
2:20PM     Magician Shaun Jay
3:40PM     Bouncing Bulldogs
4:20PM     African American Dance Ensemble

SATURDAY

Batala Durham

DAC STAGE


12:00PM   Frank Lee Pierce
12:45PM   Matthew Chambers
1:30PM     Mad Science
2:15PM     Willa Brigham
3:00PM     Isabel Valls
3:45PM     Michael Melia
4:30PM     Ben Kimmel


MAIN MUSIC STAGE @ CCB PLAZA

 

11:20AM   Beauty Operators
12:20PM   The Durham Savoyards, Ltd.
1:20PM     Tea Cup Gin
3:00PM     La Fiesta Latin Jazz Quintet     
5:00PM     Durham Jazz Orchestra


FIVE POINTS STAGE

 

10:20AM   Durham Bullhorns      
11:00AM   Big Celtic Fun
12:00PM   Bruce Piephoff
1:00PM    The Holland Brothers
1:40PM    Batala Durham
2:00PM    Emily Musolino           
2:40PM    Batala Durham            
3:00PM   The Brown Mountain Lightning Bugs
4:00PM    Secret Monkey Weekend       
5:00PM    Andy Coats


OASIS STAGE

11:00AM   Vito Di Bona                
12:00PM   Erim Akpan
1:00PM     Stevan Jackson & Howard P. Brown, Jr.
2:00PM     Pippa Hoover
3:00PM     Sentimental Johnny   
4:00PM     Sadie Rock

SATURDAY ROAMING PERFORMANCES

1:00-3:00PM     Chris ‘Juggle Boy’ Fowler
1:00-4:00PM     Mr. Rainbow the Clown
ALL DAY     Silver Drummer Girl   

MAIN DANCE STAGE @ CCB PLAZA

11:40AM   Encore Academy of Dance
12:40PM   Takiri Folclor Latino
1:40PM     Laasya School of Dance
3:00PM     Footnotes Tap Ensemble
4:00PM     Visual Artist Merit Award Ceremony    

SUNDAY

Laasya School of Dance

DAC STAGE

 
11:30AM   Joanne Schulz
12:15PM   Pam Ross
1:00PM     My Friend Paul
1:45PM     Wildflower  
2:30PM     Regina Gale, the Singing Poet
3:15PM     Michael Paris  
4:00PM     Susan Riggs


MAIN MUSIC STAGE @ CCB PLAZA

 

11:00AM   Heart of Carolina A Cappella
12:00PM   Good Rocking Sam
1:00PM     The Yardarm
2:00PM     Ricardo Diquez
3:20PM     Diane Carter & DCB
4:20PM     Mighty Messengers of Soul


FIVE POINTS STAGE

 

11:00AM   Tiny House  
12:00PM   Neville’s Quarter
1:00PM     Couldn’t Be Happiers 
2:00PM     Nixon, Blevins & Gage  
3:00PM     The Goodloves            
4:00PM     Duck Duck Goose


OASIS STAGE

12:00PM   Angela & Will   
1:00PM     Hall Ashmore                            2:00PM     Remona Jeannine       
3:00PM     Kirby Heard                                
4:00PM     Solar Hearts   

SUNDAY ROAMING PERFORMANCES

1:00-3:00PM     Chris ‘Juggle Boy’ Fowler
1:00-4:00PM     Mr. Rainbow the Clown
3:00-4:00PM     Durham Street Piano
ALL DAY     Silver Drummer Girl